Skip To Main Content

Search Panel

Schools Menu

Bell Schedules

Bell & Bus Schedules

Bell Times

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 9:15 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
Wednesday 9:15 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Early Release 9:15 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Kindergarten (A.M.), Monday – Friday 9:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bus Schedules

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 9:05 a.m. – 3:47 p.m.
Wednesday 9:05 a.m. – 1:37 p.m.
Early Release 9:05 a.m. – 11:52 a.m.

Creekside Elementary Daily Bell Schedule
2023-2024

MONDAY, TUESDAY, THURSDAY, FRIDAY SCHEDULE

Teacher Schedule 8:30 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
9:00 Students wait in class lines on playground
9:05 🔔 Students released from buses
9:15 🔔 Instruction begins, tardy bell rings
10:20 – 10:40 Kindergarten & 4th Grade Recess
12:15 AM Kindergarten Dismissal
1st & 3rd

RECESS: 11:20 – 11:40 🔔

LUNCH: 11:40 – 12:00

2nd & 4th

RECESS: 11:50 – 12:10 🔔

LUNCH: 12:10 – 12:30

K & 5th

RECESS: 12:15 – 12:35 🔔

LUNCH: 12:35 – 12:55

2:10 – 2:30 🔔 1st & 3rd Grade Recess
2:35 – 2:55 🔔 2nd & 5th Grade Recess
3:40 🔔 Dismissal

WEDNESDAY EARLY RELEASE SCHEDULE

Teacher Schedule 8:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
9:00 Students wait in class lines on playground
9:05 🔔 Students released from buses
9:15 🔔 Instruction begins, tardy bell rings
10:20 – 10:40 Kindergarten & 4th Grade Recess
12:15 AM Kindergarten Dismissal
1st & 3rd

RECESS: 11:20 – 11:40 🔔

LUNCH: 11:40 – 12:00

2nd & 4th

RECESS: 11:50 – 12:10 🔔

LUNCH: 12:10 – 12:30

K & 5th

RECESS: 12:15 – 12:35 🔔

LUNCH: 12:35 – 12:55

1:30 🔔 Full Day Kindergarten — 5th Grade Dismissal